Member Cities and Commissions

Minnesota Association of Community Telecommunications Administrators (MACTA) is a non-profit association representing 94 cities and 8 townships in Minnesota.  MACTA was formed in 1982 as a trade association supporting its member cities by providing educational, networking, and legislative/regulatory assistance in areas relating to cable television and telecommunications. MACTA is a state chapter of the National Association of Telecommunications Officers and Advisors (NATOA). MACTA members include cities, cable commissions, community cable TV facilities, and advisors working with these organizations.

Apple Valley, Farmington & Rosemount Cable Commission
Apple Valley
Farmington
Rosemount

Central St. Croix Valley Cable Commission
Bayport
Baytown Township
Oak Park Hgts
Stillwater
Stillwater Township

Chatfield Community Television

Chisago Lakes Cable Commission
Center City
Chisago
Lindstrom
Shafer

City of Barnesville Municipal Cable

City of Bloomington

City of Burnsville

City of Cannon Falls

City of Coon Rapids

City of Hilltop

City of Monticello

City of Moose Lake

City of New Ulm

City of Paynesville

City of Savage

City of Shakopee

City of Spring Valley/King 11

City of St. Cloud/Gov TV 19

City of St. Louis Park

City of St. Paul

City of Superior

ETV Eagan Television

Forest Lake Cable Commission – LATV
Columbus
Forest Lake
Scandia

Grand Rapids Area Cable Commission
Cohasset
Grand Rapids
Harris Township
La Prairie

Hoyt Lakes Cable Commission

Hutchinson Community Video Network

Lake Minnetonka Cable Commission
Deephaven
Excelsior
Greenwood
Independence
Long Lake
Loretto
Maple Plain
Medina
Minnetonka Beach
Minnetrista
Orono
Shorewood
St Bonifacius
Spring Park
Tonka Bay
Victoria
Woodland

Central Minnesota Access Television
Little Falls

North Metro Telecommunications Commission
Blaine
Centerville
Circle Pines
Ham Lake
Lexington
Lino Lakes
Spring Lake Park

North Suburban Cable Commission
Arden Hills
Falcon Hgts
Lauderdale
Little Canada
Mounds View
New Brighton
North Oaks
Roseville
Shoreview
St. Anthony

Northern Dakota County Cable Commission (NDC4)
Inver Grove Hgts
Lilydale
Mendota
Mendota Hgts
South St. Paul
Sunfish Lake
West St. Paul

Northwest Suburbs Communications Commission
Brooklyn Center
Brooklyn Park
Crystal
Golden Valley
Maple Grove
New Hope
Osseo
Plymouth
Robbinsdale

Ortonville Public School

Ramsey Washington Suburban Cable Commission
Birchwood Village
Dellwood
Grant
Lake Elmo
Mahtomedi
Maplewood
North St. Paul
Oakdale
Vadnais Heights
White Bear Lake
White Bear Township
Willernie

South Washington County Telecommunications Commission
Cottage Grove
Grey Cloud Island Township
Newport
St. Paul Park
Woodbury

Southwest Suburban Cable Commission
Eden Prairie
Edina
Hopkins
Minnetonka
Richfield

WGTN-TV3
City of Worthington

WRAC 8/TV18/WPS19
Willmar

 

Powered by Affiniscape - Web Content and Association Membership Management